Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 247153
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6642,898
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9341,202
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1067,523
ZhengzhouChina 4,5572,832
ZhijiangChina 4,3792,721
ZagrebCroatia 4,4122,742
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8012,984
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0012,486
ZahedanIran 406252
ZanjanIran 1,567974
ZacatecasMexico 13,8158,585
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,3342,693
ZinderNiger 5,9493,697
ZhobPakistan 484301
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,5604,076
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5614,077
ZamoscPoland 3,9782,472
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5292,815
ZigalovoRussia 4,1062,551
ZiganskRussia 5,4683,398
ZyryankaRussia 6,6854,154
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8033,606
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9833,097
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9763,092
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0901,920
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0641,904
ZitomirUkraine 3,5922,232
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2652,029
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3192,063
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3647,683
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3067,025
ZambeziZambia 6,6684,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -