Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 511317
GhazniAfghanistan 439273
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6333,500
General PicoArgentina 15,2459,473
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7209,147
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4205,854
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7277,287
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5655,322
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2555,751
GrazAustria 4,4632,773
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9041,183
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7991,118
GomelBelarus 3,5512,207
GrodnoBelarus 4,0272,503
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5507,177
GoianiaBrazil 13,1768,188
GoiasBrazil 13,2228,216
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5977,828
GrajauBrazil 12,3147,652
GuairaBrazil 13,9988,698
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,5227,160
GuaratingaBrazil 12,2657,621
GarouaCameroon 5,7943,600
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2175,728
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0426,240
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0426,862
Golden, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Goose, NfCanada 9,1825,706
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7846,701
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3666,442
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0836,265
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7286,045
GanzhouChina 4,9353,067
GuangzhouChina 4,8973,043
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5487,798
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0459,349
GonderEthiopia 3,4712,157
GourdonFrance 5,5563,452
GrenobleFrance 5,2103,238
GeisenheimGermany 5,0333,128
GorlitzGermany 4,5542,830
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3193,926
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2248,839
GeorgetownGuyana 12,5807,817
GoaIndia 2,0271,260
GuwahatiIndia 2,7121,685
GelaItaly 4,5932,854
GenoaItaly 4,9713,089
GhediItaly 4,8543,016
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3252,688
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5642,836
GrossetoItaly 4,8032,984
GrottaglieItaly 4,2872,664
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9533,078
GuidoniaItaly 4,6702,902
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7894,840
GifuJapan 6,5744,085
GaoMali 6,6734,147
GuamMariana Islands 8,3345,179
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0618,738
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9758,684
GuaymasMexico 13,3848,317
GaluutMongolia 3,4742,159
GemertNetherlands 5,1983,230
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8218,589
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,672
GayaNiger 6,5754,086
GardermoenNorway 5,0033,109
GeiloNorway 5,1643,209
GdanskPoland 4,3932,730
GalatiRomania 3,4812,163
Gor’KijRussia 3,1721,971
GorznyjRussia 2,0911,299
GridinoRussia 4,3062,676
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2692,032
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4818,377
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4903,412
GijonSpain 6,1303,809
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4792,784
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5322,195
GoteborgSweden 4,8843,035
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8923,040
GothenburgSweden 4,8843,035
GunnarnSweden 4,8743,029
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1723,214
GabesTunisia 5,0243,122
GafsaTunisia 5,1263,185
GiresunTurkey 2,5401,578
GoztepeTurkey 3,3002,051
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,104686
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,106687
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8583,640
GajvoronUkraine 3,4412,139
GeniceskUkraine 3,0041,867
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2737,627
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7285,423
Galva, IlUsa 11,5137,155
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9008,016
Geneva, NeUsa 11,7477,300
Genoa, NeUsa 11,7477,300
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1016,898
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3927,079
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7146,658
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9477,424
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5997,208
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9997,456
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7907,326
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9766,821
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7307,911
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7607,307
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1237,533
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1876,952
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8027,334
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1427,545
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2176,970
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1116,904
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4937,142
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2737,627
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6247,223
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7947,329
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3867,697
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4567,119
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1576,933
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8427,359
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9087,400
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6857,261
Groton, CtUsa 10,7886,704
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2595,754
GuanareVenezuela 13,3718,309
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5948,447
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6597,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -