Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1112,555
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,2859,498
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,0939,379
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3519,539
ViennaAustria 4,4092,740
VitebskBelarus 3,7462,328
VassourasBrazil 12,9348,037
VicosaBrazil 12,7787,940
VitoriaBrazil 12,5227,781
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,2967,641
VarnaBulgaria 3,4362,135
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3946,459
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0066,839
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5516,557
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5636,564
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0646,875
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0926,893
ValdiviaChile 16,11510,014
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0179,953
VallenarChile 15,6759,741
ValparaisoChile 15,8579,854
VanguardiaColombia 14,0558,734
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3658,926
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9353,067
VestervigDenmark 5,0813,157
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6217,843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5607,805
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6187,841
VilsandiEstonia 4,3622,710
VaasaFinland 4,5982,857
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6464,130
VeravalIndia 1,326824
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,4481,521
ValentiaIreland 6,2873,907
VeniceItaly 4,6922,916
VeronaItaly 4,8082,988
VicenzaItaly 4,7562,955
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7122,928
ViterboItaly 4,7232,935
VolterraItaly 4,8152,992
VientianeLaos 4,1172,559
VarenaLithuania 4,0242,501
VilniusLithuania 4,0072,490
VeracruzMexico 14,0068,704
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3423,320
VaernesNorway 5,1123,177
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1533,202
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7742,966
VillarricaParaguay 14,2718,868
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6762,285
VanavaraRussia 4,2322,630
VasileviciRussia 3,6122,245
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7902,355
VerhojanskRussia 5,9083,671
ViljujskRussia 5,3043,296
VitimRussia 4,7072,925
Vize IslandRussia 5,3633,333
VladivostokRussia 5,9463,695
VolgogradRussia 2,5311,573
VologdaRussia 3,5842,227
VoronezRussia 3,0291,882
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6024,724
VytegraRussia 3,8532,394
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1312,567
ValenciaSpain 5,8093,610
ValladolidSpain 6,1083,796
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4013,978
VisbySweden 4,5212,809
VanTurkey 2,0571,278
ValleyUk 5,8863,657
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5612,213
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2147,590
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3405,804
Valentine, NeUsa 11,5987,207
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4037,086
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5327,166
Vevay, InUsa 11,5837,198
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4487,736
Victoria, TxUsa 13,0138,087
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2506,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -