Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1248,777
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6502,268
ParanaArgentina 14,8559,231
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,4839,000
PehuajoArgentina 15,0849,373
PergaminoArgentina 14,9209,272
PigeArgentina 15,1589,420
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1639,422
PosadasArgentina 14,2908,880
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6929,130
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7439,783
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6649,112
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9035,533
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1705,077
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9334,929
ParakouBenin 6,7964,223
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5997,208
ParacatuBrazil 12,9798,065
ParanaBrazil 12,8257,970
ParanaguaBrazil 13,5258,404
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5108,395
ParintinsBrazil 13,0808,128
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7157,280
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9948,696
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0168,088
PaulistanaBrazil 11,9457,423
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7407,296
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3897,699
PeixeBrazil 12,8647,994
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9547,428
PicosBrazil 11,9187,406
PiraiBrazil 12,9668,057
PirenopolisBrazil 13,1088,145
PompeuBrazil 12,9048,018
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0678,741
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6107,836
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,7918,570
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1208,774
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9538,670
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7967,951
PosseBrazil 12,7707,935
PlevenBulgaria 3,7062,303
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6792,286
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7022,922
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2536,371
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6935,402
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7806,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4576,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5695,947
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7976,710
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5406,550
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4916,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3656,441
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7176,659
ParronChile 15,8419,844
Puerto AysenChile 16,0309,961
Puerto MonttChile 16,10010,005
Punta ArenasChile 15,7269,773
PingbianChina 4,6042,861
PeralesColombia 14,1548,795
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4128,334
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3538,919
PragueCzech Republic 4,5862,850
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7827,943
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5747,814
PoloDominican Republic 12,7467,921
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5577,803
PichilingueEcuador 14,9289,277
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0029,322
PuyoEcuador 14,8419,222
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0381,888
ParisFrance 5,4413,381
PerpignanFrance 5,4683,398
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0155,602
Port-GentilGabon 6,8554,260
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6459,722
PotsdamGermany 4,7032,923
PatrasGreece 3,9242,438
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5714,705
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8974,907
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1717,563
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7947,950
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8048,578
PecsHungary 4,2402,635
PambanIndia 2,9121,810
PuneIndia 1,7321,077
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2363,254
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8863,657
PadovaItaly 4,7292,939
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7952,980
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6582,894
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6762,906
PantelleriaItaly 4,7952,980
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8533,015
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9693,088
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6832,910
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5482,826
PiacenzaItaly 4,8993,044
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8513,014
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6972,919
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6592,895
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4212,747
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6962,918
PrizziItaly 4,6532,892
PakseLaos 4,5702,840
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7412,946
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7893,597
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8243,619
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9646,192
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1322,568
PatheinMyanmar 3,4772,161
PutaoMyanmar 3,2222,002
PyiMyanmar 3,3972,111
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2067,585
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9038,640
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9028,639
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6544,135
PohangNorth Korea 5,9173,677
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5313,437
PadidanPakistan 638396
PanjgurPakistan 510317
ParachinarPakistan 594369
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 704438
PeshawarPakistan 729453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8876,144
PilarParaguay 14,4919,005
PiscoPeru 15,5459,660
PiuraPeru 15,3379,531
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8379,220
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0823,779
PoznanPoland 4,4522,767
PrzemyslPoland 3,9822,474
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3693,958
PortalegrePortugal 6,3923,972
Porto Portugal 6,4323,997
PavelecRussia 3,1791,976
PecoraRussia 3,7662,340
PermRussia 3,0021,865
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5194,673
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9992,485
PjatigorskRussia 2,3221,443
PoronajskRussia 6,6354,123
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7641,718
Providenja BayRussia 8,2375,118
PskovRussia 3,9932,482
PodorSenegal 8,0565,006
PopradSlovakia 4,1412,573
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3415,183
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4394,623
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5383,441
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0671,906
Port SudanSudan 3,0191,876
ParamariboSuriname 12,3857,696
PiteňSweden 4,7372,943
PalmyraSyria 2,4451,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,26310,106
PhetchabunThailand 4,0722,530
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9712,468
PhraeThailand 3,8862,415
PhuketThailand 4,3952,731
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3692,715
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2332,631
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2382,633
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5787,816
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8903,660
PoltavaUkraine 3,1841,979
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5269,027
PradoUruguay 14,5569,045
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4538,981
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6667,250
Pana, IlUsa 11,6647,248
Paoli, InUsa 11,5947,204
Paris, IlUsa 11,5657,187
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0516,867
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5617,806
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7897,326
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4007,705
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1687,562
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8067,336
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4217,097
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4937,763
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5537,179
Perry, OkUsa 12,2577,616
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0486,865
Philo, OhUsa 11,3377,045
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7797,941
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4327,104
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2947,639
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0166,845
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3887,077
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2136,968
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8866,765
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6446,614
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0777,505
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7297,289
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0166,845
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4977,144
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1857,572
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1396,922
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8067,958
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9336,794
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1396,922
Portage, WiUsa 11,1906,953
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4696,506
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4087,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3527,054
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3507,675
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1496,928
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2586,996
Princeton, InUsa 11,7687,313
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6956,646
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1657,559
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4548,361
PetaukeZambia 6,1963,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -