Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7783,590
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3323,313
EsquelArgentina 15,9329,900
EzeizaArgentina 14,7619,173
East SaleAustralia 11,5427,172
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4405,866
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4415,867
EssendonAustralia 11,3517,054
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,9548,050
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,0898,755
EspinosaBrazil 12,4807,755
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5226,539
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5766,572
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5376,548
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5486,555
Edson, AbCanada 10,5496,555
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6235,980
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9476,803
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4794,648
ErlianChina 4,3412,698
El CaranoColombia 14,1618,800
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6312,878
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7107,898
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5337,788
El ArishEgypt 2,8911,797
El TorEgypt 2,9751,849
ErfurtGermany 4,8273,000
EssenGermany 5,1093,175
EsfahanIran 1,198744
EilatIsrael 2,8171,751
EsashiJapan 6,6324,121
EldoretKenya 4,6102,865
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,6232,251
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8764,273
EeldeNetherlands 5,1463,198
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,524
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2398,848
EnuguNigeria 6,5064,043
EncarnacionParaguay 14,2828,875
EvoraPortugal 6,4554,011
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7893,597
EkimcanRussia 5,8653,645
Elat’MaRussia 3,1511,958
ElistaRussia 2,3821,481
ErbogacenRussia 4,5542,830
EssejRussia 4,7642,961
Ed DueimSudan 3,7982,360
El FasherSudan 4,4432,761
El GeneinaSudan 4,7132,929
El ObeidSudan 4,0352,508
El ShowakSudan 3,4732,158
En NahudSudan 4,2242,625
EdirneTurkey 3,5242,190
ErzincanTurkey 2,4121,499
ErzurumTurkey 2,2841,419
EskisehirTurkey 3,1671,968
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,157719
EntebbeUganda 4,8523,015
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7953,601
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7853,595
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9756,820
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1597,556
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1956,335
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3327,042
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0447,484
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9048,019
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3537,055
Elko, NvUsa 11,9677,436
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9617,433
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9136,781
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1377,542
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4756,509
Erie, PaUsa 11,0616,873
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9127,402
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5667,187
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1237,533
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9227,409
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2496,991
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9047,397
Evansville, InUsa 11,7467,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -