Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5149,640
UaupesBrazil 13,8178,586
UbatubaBrazil 13,1138,148
UberabaBrazil 13,2048,205
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8626,128
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4441,519
UpernavikGreenland 7,5814,711
UummannaqGreenland 7,6074,727
UdineItaly 4,6252,874
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6622,897
UenoJapan 6,5444,067
UnzendakeJapan 6,1003,790
UrakawaJapan 6,8324,245
UshibukaJapan 6,0973,789
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7964,223
UwajimaJapan 6,2853,905
UkmergeLithuania 4,0562,521
UtenaLithuania 4,0202,498
UlaangomMongolia 3,0641,904
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9992,485
UlgiiMongolia 2,8811,790
UliastaiMongolia 3,2762,036
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9971,862
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,2662,651
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0053,732
UfaRussia 2,6631,655
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1883,224
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1522,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3244,551
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2932,667
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8572,397
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6174,734
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9213,679
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0334,370
Umm BeninSudan 3,7222,313
UmeňSweden 4,7042,923
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4802,784
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1712,592
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9082,428
UrfaTurkey 2,4231,506
UsakTurkey 3,2572,024
Uman’Ukraine 3,4312,132
UzgorodUkraine 3,9862,477
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2506,991
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2807,009
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5657,187
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3977,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -