Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4047,087
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9693,709
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6297,226
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5436,552
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7715,450
WoomeraAustralia 10,3316,420
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5695,325
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5055,906
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9366,796
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7516,059
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6025,967
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8406,736
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1536,930
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,7766,696
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6846,639
WillemstadCurašao 13,0608,116
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7377,915
WajimaJapan 6,5164,049
WakamatsuJapan 6,7664,204
WakayamaJapan 6,4784,026
WakkanaiJapan 6,6424,127
WajirKenya 4,1812,598
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0545,005
WindhoekNamibia 7,8434,874
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9868,691
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9648,677
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,646
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9208,650
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8908,632
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5858,442
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9698,680
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,658
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0168,709
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8458,604
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7858,566
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7148,522
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6918,508
WintonNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WarsawPoland 4,1732,593
WroclawPoland 4,4192,746
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6673,522
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6712,281
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4392,137
WauSudan 4,6022,860
WaddingtonUk 5,6193,492
Waco, TxUsa 12,7297,910
Wake IslandUsa 10,0006,214
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0067,460
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8937,390
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3847,074
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4267,100
Warren, OhUsa 11,1996,959
Warren, PaUsa 11,0196,847
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7677,312
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2286,977
Washington, IaUsa 11,5917,203
Washington, InUsa 11,6317,227
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2477,611
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7016,650
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2977,020
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2927,017
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2707,003
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4767,131
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2057,584
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4147,714
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0727,501
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3077,648
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2967,019
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0736,881
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5237,782
West Point, GaUsa 12,1507,550
West Point, NyUsa 10,8866,765
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7357,292
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4937,142
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5127,775
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0927,514
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1636,937
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9376,796
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4007,084
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5327,166
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0696,878
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0736,881
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0856,889
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7007,270
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7017,271
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4767,131
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3617,060
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9567,430
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0166,845
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8747,378
Winslow, AzUsa 12,5967,827
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7787,319
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2937,018
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2566,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -