Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9243,681
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1593,827
OranArgentina 14,9079,263
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0134,979
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9806,202
OstendeBelgium 5,3903,349
ObidosBrazil 12,9238,031
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0194,362
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5646,564
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5646,565
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,10010,004
OdenseDenmark 4,9263,061
OtavaloEcuador 14,7309,153
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6848,504
OuluFinland 4,5612,834
OroomiehIran 1,8891,174
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9473,074
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7504,816
ObihiroJapan 6,8404,250
OfunatoJapan 6,8574,261
OitaJapan 6,2023,854
OkayamaJapan 6,3543,949
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1543,824
OmaezakiJapan 6,7284,181
OmuJapan 6,7654,204
OnahamaJapan 6,8684,268
OsakaJapan 6,4934,035
OshimaJapan 6,8214,239
OtaruJapan 6,6604,139
OwaseJapan 6,5744,085
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6444,129
OujoaMorocco 6,0673,770
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3757,690
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5638,428
OphirNew Zealand 13,5588,425
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9808,688
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4668,368
OcotalNicaragua 14,1078,766
OrlandNorway 5,1833,221
OsloNorway 5,0153,116
OhotskRussia 6,4163,987
OkhotskRussia 6,4163,987
OlekminskRussia 5,1563,204
OlenekRussia 5,1073,174
OmskRussia 2,7041,681
OnegaRussia 4,0342,507
OrenburgRussia 2,3651,469
OymyakonRussia 6,3593,952
OviedoSpain 6,1543,824
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9353,067
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7623,581
OdessaUkraine 3,3072,055
OvrucUkraine 3,6352,259
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8217,345
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3057,025
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8357,354
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0636,875
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5656,565
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3387,667
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8857,386
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2757,006
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2546,993
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6657,249
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6617,246
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6317,227
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4217,719
Orono, MeUsa 10,2876,392
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1736,943
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7746,695
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4977,144
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8857,386
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7647,311
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1276,915
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2777,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -