Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 485301
BatnaAlgeria 5,3153,303
BecharAlgeria 6,2073,857
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4023,357
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2503,884
BiskraAlgeria 5,3913,350
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5123,425
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8109,203
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6429,098
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6549,106
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0508,731
ByrdAntarctica 14,6249,087
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1579,419
BarilocheArgentina 15,9399,905
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7519,166
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9926,831
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4497,115
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2665,137
BrestBelarus 3,9942,482
BrusselsBelgium 5,2903,287
Belize CityBelize 13,8278,592
BeninBenin 6,9934,346
BohiconBenin 6,9744,334
BermudaBermuda 11,1186,909
BageBrazil 14,2608,862
BambuiBrazil 13,0358,100
BarbacenaBrazil 12,8888,009
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7257,286
BarcelosBrazil 13,5308,408
BarraBrazil 12,3037,645
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,1857,572
BarreirasBrazil 12,5357,789
BelémBrazil 12,2447,608
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,8397,978
BelterraBrazil 12,9168,026
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,2827,632
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8308,594
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4467,734
BrasiliaBrazil 13,0068,082
BrevesBrazil 12,4457,734
BurgasBulgaria 3,4612,151
BurundiBurundi 5,3623,332
BatouriCameroon 6,0123,736
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0866,267
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9996,835
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2215,730
Banff, AbCanada 10,8146,720
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5736,570
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0285,610
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6276,604
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7046,651
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5806,575
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4486,492
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8266,727
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8166,721
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7656,690
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5805,953
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4086,468
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8495,499
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6493,510
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8813,033
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9459,908
BeijingChina 4,7102,927
BarranquillaColombia 13,5988,450
Benito SalasColombia 14,2828,875
BogotáColombia 14,0558,734
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3982,733
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1053,172
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7793,591
BaniDominican Republic 12,6657,870
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7257,907
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5767,815
BahariyaEgypt 3,4212,126
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1931,984
BiarritzFrance 5,8083,609
BordeauxFrance 5,7173,552
BrestFrance 5,9383,690
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0059,946
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0049,945
BitamGabon 6,4273,994
BanjulGambia 8,3845,210
BerlinGermany 4,6892,914
BrockenGermany 4,8613,021
BokeGuinea 8,3575,193
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3775,206
BudapestHungary 4,2022,611
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1872,602
BangaloreIndia 2,4691,534
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0311,262
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,4811,542
BikanerIndia 948589
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6224,115
BabolsarIran 1,221759
Bandar AbbasIran 912567
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,515941
Bandar LengehIran 1,083673
BirjandIran 508315
BushehrIran 1,332828
BaghdadIraq 1,8971,179
BasraIraq 1,582983
BelmulletIreland 6,2313,872
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1093,796
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3382,696
BergamoItaly 4,8993,044
BolognaItaly 4,7762,968
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7732,966
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4202,747
BrindisiItaly 4,2402,635
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3794,586
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6134,731
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9331,201
BeirutLebanon 2,7061,682
BenghaziLibya 4,1382,571
BirzaiLithuania 4,0982,547
BitolaMacedonia 3,9532,456
BlantyreMalawi 6,1183,802
BvumbweMalawi 6,1343,812
BintuluMalaysia 5,9783,715
BamakoMali 7,6204,735
Bko-SMali 7,6194,734
BougounMali 7,6374,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3184,547
BaitagMongolia 2,8291,758
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2011,989
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9652,464
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,4592,771
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3812,723
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4972,173
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3832,724
BulganMongolia 3,7832,351
BhamawMyanmar 3,3132,059
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,461
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8728,620
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1008,762
BilmaNiger 5,3243,308
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3003,915
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3773,341
BergenNorway 5,3183,304
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3163,304
BjornoyaNorway 5,3803,343
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1193,181
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1293,187
BadinPakistan 888552
BahawalnagarPakistan 867539
BalakotPakistan 895556
BarkhanPakistan 544338
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0978,760
BascoPhilippines 5,8233,618
BialystokPoland 4,0632,525
BejaPortugal 6,4704,021
BragancaPortugal 6,2633,892
BistritaRomania 3,7862,353
BucharestRomania 3,6092,243
BajkitRussia 4,0622,524
BarabinskRussia 2,8641,780
BarnaulRussia 2,8761,787
BerezovoRussia 3,6012,238
BiserRussia 3,0271,881
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5103,424
BogdarinRussia 4,6102,865
BogucanyRussia 3,8842,413
BomnakRussia 5,5913,474
BorRussia 3,8182,373
BorzjaRussia 4,7332,941
BratskRussia 3,9802,474
BelgradeSerbia 4,0532,518
BoSierra Leone 8,2355,117
BontheSierra Leone 8,3285,175
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3502,703
BerberaSomalia 3,0771,912
BusanSouth Korea 5,9143,675
BadajozSpain 6,3563,950
BarcelonaSpain 5,5583,454
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9993,728
BabanusaSudan 4,3682,714
BaselSwitzerland 5,0573,143
BernSwitzerland 5,0653,147
BangkokThailand 4,1812,598
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1732,593
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8292,380
BizerteTunisia 4,9783,093
BalikesirTurkey 3,3912,107
BursaTurkey 3,2982,050
BayramalyTurkmenistan 702436
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0283,746
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9823,717
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9823,717
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7023,543
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7243,557
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6053,483
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5587,804
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7877,946
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1806,947
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1345,054
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1355,055
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2477,611
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6537,863
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8797,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5157,155
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6496,618
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0858,131
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4877,138
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2537,614
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9275,548
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5196,537
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6555,379
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0675,634
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1046,900
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3847,074
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8666,752
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1677,561
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3477,672
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1796,947
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5377,169
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9487,425
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0316,855
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3477,673
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8616,749
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9648,056
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6627,247
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1287,536
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9146,782
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6186,598
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0876,890
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7947,329
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7677,312
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8587,990
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8296,729
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1987,580
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6997,270
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8596,748
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3437,049
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7907,326
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4527,738
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3398,289
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8297,351
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8327,974
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3607,059
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2987,020
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9176,784
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6397,854
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5857,199
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5877,200
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5306,544
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6537,242
BajsunUzbekistan 783487
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8868,008
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2568,237
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8854,278
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8974,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -