Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,9359,281
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7029,136
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,2329,465
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6619,732
RivadaviaArgentina 14,8159,206
RosarioArgentina 14,9149,268
RichmondAustralia 11,5867,199
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9966,833
RecifeBrazil 11,3527,054
RemansoBrazil 12,1217,532
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,5499,041
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9128,023
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6688,494
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,3978,325
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7036,651
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8336,732
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8356,733
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1256,292
RuoqiangChina 2,3061,433
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6878,505
RandersDenmark 4,9713,089
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7137,900
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5347,789
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,24211,957
RumipambaEcuador 14,8549,230
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8331,760
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9111,809
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0281,881
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,2047,584
RostockGermany 4,8002,983
RhodesGreece 3,3692,094
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3973,975
ReykhólarIceland 6,6934,159
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7084,169
RamsarIran 1,391865
RashtIran 1,495929
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0143,737
RadicofaniItaly 4,7442,948
Resia PassItaly 4,8343,004
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6722,903
RivoltoItaly 4,6392,883
Rolle PassItaly 4,7372,944
RomeItaly 4,6892,914
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7122,928
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6062,862
RumoiJapan 6,6844,153
RigaLatvia 4,1772,596
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1572,583
RodriguesMauritius 5,6983,541
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6082,242
RabatMorocco 6,5134,047
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6022,238
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2714,519
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7618,551
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7378,537
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9008,637
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5458,417
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8058,578
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0638,739
RivasNicaragua 14,2798,873
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 615382
RebolyRussia 4,2792,659
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7181,689
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8861,172
RagaSudan 4,7472,950
RashadSudan 4,0522,518
RenkSudan 3,9122,431
RumbekSudan 4,5282,814
RanongThailand 4,2622,649
Roi EtThailand 4,3232,687
RizeTurkey 2,3731,475
RepetekTurkmenistan 788489
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3702,094
RomnyUkraine 3,3152,060
RovnoUkraine 3,7782,348
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,055655
RochaUruguay 14,3788,934
Racine, WiUsa 11,2817,010
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5917,203
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5137,154
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5127,153
Reading, PaUsa 11,0386,859
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0137,465
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4597,121
Redding, CaUsa 11,9747,441
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7257,907
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1037,521
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4297,102
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3697,065
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3697,065
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5097,152
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3017,022
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8566,746
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4877,138
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3777,070
Rockville, InUsa 11,5307,165
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5687,189
Rome, GaUsa 12,0517,489
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8496,742
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6927,265
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7117,899
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1666,938
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6647,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -