Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 601374
NeuquenArgentina 15,6749,740
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9859,312
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8317,974
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8306,108
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6377,232
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7106,656
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5287,785
NatitingouBenin 6,8574,261
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8237,968
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8993,666
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2623,892
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9835,582
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4985,902
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6485,996
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2055,720
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6126,595
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6196,599
N’DjamenaChad 5,4753,402
NanchangChina 4,9263,061
NanjingChina 5,0893,162
NanningChina 4,4232,748
NicosiaCyprus 2,9031,804
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8112,990
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5397,792
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7237,906
NegeleEthiopia 3,8952,420
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1818,191
NandiFiji 13,1818,191
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5022,797
NancyFrance 5,1573,204
NantesFrance 5,7513,573
NiceFrance 5,1073,173
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7192,933
NurembergGermany 4,8042,986
NurnbergGermany 4,8082,987
NaxosGreece 3,6072,241
NanortalikGreenland 7,9894,965
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9374,932
NordGreenland 6,3963,974
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0164,981
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9164,919
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8651,159
New DelhiIndia 1,277794
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5472,825
NaganoJapan 6,6514,133
NagasakiJapan 6,0643,768
NagoJapan 6,1203,803
NagoyaJapan 6,6004,101
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,1103,797
NaraJapan 6,5194,051
NazeJapan 6,1903,846
NemuroJapan 7,0074,354
NiigataJapan 6,6784,150
NikkoJapan 6,7584,200
NobeokaJapan 6,2293,871
NairobiKenya 4,6712,903
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9388,661
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,510939
NidaLithuania 4,2782,659
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2753,278
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0363,751
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7693,585
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8953,663
NaraMali 7,4154,608
NioroMali 7,6064,727
NemaMauritania 7,3384,560
NouakchottMauritania 8,0745,018
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3777,692
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9888,692
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7338,534
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2608,861
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5353,439
NiameyNiger 6,6094,107
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0623,146
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9563,080
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8013,605
NawabshahPakistan 706439
NokkundiPakistan 341212
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,5739,056
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0283,746
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0802,535
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9593,082
NikolaevRussia 3,2432,015
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3773,963
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8534,880
NizneangarskRussia 4,4062,738
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7562,334
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4432,140
NovgorodRussia 3,8942,420
NovosibirskRussia 2,9901,858
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2202,001
No. 6Sudan 3,3802,100
NyalaSudan 4,5812,847
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3512,704
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0242,500
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4762,782
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9072,428
NarathiwatThailand 4,7872,975
NigdeTurkey 2,7911,734
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,266787
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0921,922
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2847,012
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2847,012
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8927,390
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5487,798
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0687,499
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6496,618
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9556,807
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1576,933
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3857,075
New London, WiUsa 11,1416,923
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6567,864
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6677,871
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3327,042
New YorkUsa 10,8866,765
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9076,778
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9026,775
Newark, NjUsa 10,9216,787
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8916,768
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9207,407
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1507,550
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1507,550
Newport, TnUsa 11,7707,314
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4925,277
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3707,065
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6297,226
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6337,229
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6617,247
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7897,326
Norton, KsUsa 11,8987,393
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2416,985
NdolaZambia 6,2483,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -