Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 838520
FarahAfghanistan 225140
FormosaArgentina 14,4578,984
ForrestAustralia 9,6545,999
FrancistownBotswana 7,0614,388
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8746,757
FloraniaBrazil 11,4217,097
FlorestaBrazil 11,7297,288
FlorianoBrazil 12,0467,485
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6168,461
FormosaBrazil 12,9378,039
FortalezaBrazil 11,4557,118
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,0908,756
FrancaBrazil 13,1978,201
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3276,417
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9646,191
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1996,338
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9446,179
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8766,759
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6275,982
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8276,107
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2426,364
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0156,223
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0906,270
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0906,270
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6435,371
FayaChad 4,7682,963
FamagustaCyprus 2,8441,767
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0543,141
FarafraEgypt 3,5462,204
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4984,038
FichtelbergGermany 4,6822,909
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9843,097
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9482,453
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0725,016
FaranahGuinea 8,0224,985
FalconaraItaly 4,6132,866
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7862,974
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4392,758
FonniItaly 4,9793,094
FrontoneItaly 4,6642,898
FrosinoneItaly 4,6252,874
FukauraJapan 6,6574,137
FukueJapan 5,9733,712
FukuiJapan 6,5054,042
FukuokaJapan 6,0813,779
FukushimaJapan 6,8024,227
FukuyamaJapan 6,3043,917
FushikiJapan 6,5504,070
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,543959
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1743,837
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5584,075
FunchalMadeira 7,4474,628
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2597,618
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3623,953
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2053,235
FaroPortugal 6,5124,047
FerganaRussia 1,185736
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3335,178
FalunSweden 4,7782,969
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4983,416
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9171,813
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9405,555
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8207,345
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5917,203
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3327,042
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0906,891
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3356,422
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2016,960
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8387,356
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,3377,045
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3827,073
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1737,564
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6847,260
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3057,646
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2157,590
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1667,560
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3017,022
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5817,818
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1156,907
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1956,957
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9217,408
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4377,107
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9397,419
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6077,834
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9917,451
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2537,614
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3647,062
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5877,822
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6446,615
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6557,242
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7307,911
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1576,933
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3067,026
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4077,710
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -