Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 185115
TiranaAlbania 4,0862,539
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8433,631
TebessaAlgeria 5,1643,209
TimimounAlgeria 6,0613,766
TindoufAlgeria 6,8914,282
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4073,360
TrelewArgentina 15,4549,603
TucumanArgentina 15,1349,404
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3635,818
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,3625,817
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4965,901
TibooburraAustralia 10,6356,609
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4296,481
TshaneBotswana 7,6544,756
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6847,882
TarauacaBrazil 14,7049,137
TauaBrazil 11,7567,305
TefeBrazil 13,8478,605
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5077,772
TeresinaBrazil 11,9307,413
TiriosBrazil 12,6967,889
TorresBrazil 13,7928,571
TracuateuaBrazil 12,0797,506
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,6108,457
TriunfoBrazil 11,6457,236
TucuruiBrazil 12,4977,766
TuriacuBrazil 11,9747,441
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6335,365
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6976,026
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4046,465
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8286,107
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1566,311
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7516,681
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8806,761
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8856,764
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7566,684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2026,340
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7386,051
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0629,981
TaiyuanChina 4,4172,745
TaoyuanChina 5,5523,450
TengchongChina 3,4012,113
TønderDenmark 5,0183,118
TylstrupDenmark 4,9913,102
TystofteDenmark 4,8683,025
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7157,901
TahrirEgypt 3,1941,985
TantaEgypt 3,1631,966
TallinEstonia 4,2682,652
TartuEstonia 4,1142,556
TampereFinland 4,4212,747
TurkuFinland 4,4422,760
ToulonFrance 5,2173,242
ToulouseFrance 5,5733,463
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,47610,238
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,56810,296
TchibanGabon 6,8034,228
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0591,280
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1253,185
TamaleGhana 7,1224,426
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8162,372
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8692,404
TimehriGuyana 12,6107,836
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1088,767
TelaHonduras 13,9628,676
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8761,787
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8761,787
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1934,470
TabrizIran 1,8001,118
TeheranIran 1,292803
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7771,726
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3002,672
TarvisioItaly 4,6002,859
TermoliItaly 4,4832,786
TorinoItaly 5,0553,141
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0603,145
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7322,941
TrevicoItaly 4,4672,776
TrevisoItaly 4,7062,924
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5842,848
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,0603,144
TabouIvory Coast 8,0224,985
TadotsuJapan 6,3533,948
TakadaJapan 6,6404,126
TakamatsuJapan 6,3783,964
TakayamaJapan 6,5894,095
TanegashimaJapan 6,2363,875
TatenoJapan 6,8364,248
TateyamaJapan 6,8554,260
TokushimaJapan 6,4323,997
TokyoJapan 6,8204,238
TomakomaiJapan 6,7204,176
TottoriJapan 6,3543,948
ToyamaJapan 6,5654,080
ToyookaJapan 6,4023,979
TsuJapan 6,5774,087
TsurugaJapan 6,5054,042
TsuyamaJapan 6,3493,945
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0121,250
TripoliLebanon 2,6751,662
TobrukLibya 3,8042,364
TripoliLibya 4,7772,969
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2322,630
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7493,573
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5584,075
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4914,034
ThyoloMalawi 6,1493,821
TawauMalaysia 6,3413,941
TessalitMali 6,3813,965
TimbuktuMali 6,9284,305
TombMali 6,9294,306
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6304,741
TacubayaMexico 14,0848,752
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7458,542
TarialanMongolia 3,7012,300
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4102,119
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5942,233
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8162,371
TangierMorocco 6,3813,965
TarfayaMorocco 7,3184,547
TazaMorocco 6,2673,894
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4582,149
TaungooMyanmar 3,5042,177
ThandweMyanmar 3,3382,074
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3437,670
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5538,422
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9048,640
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8968,635
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6618,489
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6358,473
TahouaNiger 6,2423,879
TillaberyNiger 6,6394,125
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7333,562
TromsoNorway 5,0833,158
TrondheimNorway 5,1343,190
ThumraitOman 1,8611,156
TacnaPeru 15,2349,467
TarapotoPeru 15,0819,371
TrujilloPeru 15,4259,585
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,5874,093
TorunPoland 4,3532,705
TimisoaraRomania 4,0042,488
TambovRussia 3,0031,866
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,133704
TaraRussia 2,9231,816
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8242,376
TermezRussia 693430
TernejRussia 6,2683,895
TobolskRussia 2,9721,847
TomskRussia 3,1971,986
Tot’MaRussia 3,5412,201
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5122,183
TuapseRussia 2,6081,620
TuraRussia 4,3962,732
TurukhanskRussia 4,1282,565
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6131,624
TortosaSpain 5,6983,541
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,0941,922
TokerSudan 3,0421,891
TartousSyria 2,6661,657
TaipeiTaiwan 5,5813,468
TaboraTanzania 5,2693,274
TakThailand 3,8632,400
TrangThailand 4,5232,811
TabligboTogo 7,0624,388
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0226,849
TunisTunisia 4,9483,075
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,392865
TireeUk 6,0073,733
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6733,525
TernopilUkraine 3,7732,345
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,3478,915
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1627,558
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1345,676
Talladega, AlUsa 12,1927,576
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3707,687
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5267,784
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5297,164
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6636,626
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8067,336
Temple, TxUsa 12,7877,946
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7087,897
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3747,689
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2757,007
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5157,156
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2526,992
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9937,452
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8957,391
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9296,791
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2977,642
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0306,854
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9068,020
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2067,585
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2357,603
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9546,807
TashkentUzbekistan 1,173729
TumeremoVenezuela 12,8277,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -