Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 358223
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4433,382
HuamboAngola 7,1514,444
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7245,421
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8237,347
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8137,341
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3006,401
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1275,050
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5575,939
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0396,239
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0176,225
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9466,802
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1815,705
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1756,944
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7426,054
Hope, BcCanada 10,9996,835
HaikouChina 4,7342,942
HailarChina 4,9523,077
HamiChina 2,8511,771
HetanChina 1,556967
HavanaCuba 12,9958,075
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5497,798
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5237,782
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7207,904
HelwanEgypt 3,1501,958
HurguadaEgypt 3,0011,865
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9763,714
HelsinkiFinland 4,3092,678
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3012,673
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,06310,603
HamburgGermany 4,9263,061
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9263,061
HannoverGermany 4,9323,065
HelgolandGermany 5,0713,151
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8012,983
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6362,260
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9024,910
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9328,036
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6057,833
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3853,967
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1151,315
HaifaIsrael 2,7581,714
HaboroJapan 6,6764,148
HachijojimaJapan 6,9224,301
HachinoheJapan 6,7894,219
HagiJapan 6,1443,818
HakodateJapan 6,6844,153
HamadaJapan 6,1853,844
HamamatsuJapan 6,6794,151
HikoneJapan 6,5344,060
HimejiJapan 6,4143,986
HiradoJapan 6,0153,738
HirooJapan 6,8694,268
HiroshimaJapan 6,2373,876
HitaJapan 6,1393,815
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1613,829
HunLibya 4,6182,870
HomboriMali 6,8764,273
HomalinMyanmar 3,0741,910
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7372,322
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,537
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6788,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
HororataNew Zealand 13,6978,511
HyderabadPakistan 792492
HuanucoPeru 15,2979,506
HelPoland 4,3872,726
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0863,782
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2962,048
HatangaRussia 5,0223,121
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9602,461
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1385,679
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2311,386
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2672,652
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,0816,886
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5473,447
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6803,529
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,3232,065
HalaibSudan 2,9281,820
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4282,130
HudeibaSudan 3,4312,132
HaparandaSweden 4,6642,898
HarnosandSweden 4,7502,952
HamaSyria 2,5881,608
HassakahSyria 2,2391,391
Hua HinThailand 4,2012,611
HakkariTurkey 1,9971,241
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6013,480
HersonUkraine 3,1841,978
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6792,286
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9518,048
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5196,537
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8037,335
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0936,893
Hart, MiUsa 11,0926,893
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7386,673
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5577,182
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1537,552
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6267,225
Hays, KsUsa 11,9847,447
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1787,567
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8547,366
Helena, MtUsa 11,3187,033
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8816,762
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5417,172
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8237,347
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2307,600
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1637,558
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2927,638
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3387,046
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0256,851
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7017,271
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2576,995
Holly, CoUsa 12,1537,552
Homer, AkUsa 9,3545,813
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5067,150
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8647,372
Horton, KsUsa 11,8307,351
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6267,225
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4457,112
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0096,841
Houma, LaUsa 12,7247,907
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8477,984
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5197,158
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0597,494
Huron, SdUsa 11,3897,077
HanoiVietnam 4,2722,655
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9113,052
HarareZimbabwe 6,5444,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -