Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2413,257
In SalahAlgeria 5,9343,687
InnsbruckAustria 4,7732,966
IbiriteBrazil 12,8547,988
IguatuBrazil 11,6717,252
IlheusBrazil 12,1177,530
ImperatrizBrazil 12,3977,704
IndaialBrazil 13,6488,481
IpameriBrazil 13,1278,157
IraiBrazil 14,0308,718
IreceBrazil 12,1927,576
ItaberabaBrazil 12,1247,534
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,2678,244
ItaitubaBrazil 13,1138,148
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6337,850
ItaperunaBrazil 12,7107,898
ItapevaBrazil 13,4908,383
ItirucuBrazil 12,1237,533
ItuacuBrazil 12,2757,628
IvinhemaBrazil 13,8918,632
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4855,272
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4175,852
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8145,477
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7224,798
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3479,537
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,24211,957
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4869,623
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5617,806
IzobambaEcuador 14,7999,196
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0501,895
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2438,851
IoanninaGreece 3,9982,485
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6654,763
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5874,093
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,497930
IranshahrIran 600373
IstranaItaly 4,7122,928
IidaJapan 6,6614,139
IizukaJapan 6,1073,795
IrakoJapan 6,6314,120
IriomotejimaJapan 5,8173,615
IrozakiJapan 6,7834,215
IshigakijimaJapan 5,8583,641
IshinomakiJapan 6,8464,254
IwamizawaJapan 6,7194,175
IzuharaJapan 5,9663,707
IrbidJordan 2,6821,667
IfraneMorocco 6,3943,973
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4968,387
IlorinNigeria 6,6624,140
InchonNorth Korea 5,6393,504
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7193,554
IslamabadPakistan 850528
IquitosPeru 14,6269,089
IloiloPhilippines 6,3823,966
IasiRomania 3,5592,211
IcaRussia 7,2364,497
IlirnejRussia 7,3514,568
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1123,798
IrkutskRussia 3,9532,456
Ivdel’Russia 3,2522,021
IbizaSpain 5,6673,522
IspartaTurkey 3,1511,958
IstanbulTurkey 3,3072,055
IzmirTurkey 3,4502,144
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8442,388
IzmailUkraine 3,4162,123
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8277,350
Independence, KsUsa 12,1247,534
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6126,594
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5307,165
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6487,238
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,8366,734
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4017,706
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4677,126
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9546,807
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8686,754
IsokaZambia 5,7343,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -