Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0241,258
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6731,040
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8411,144
YaoundeCameroon 6,3093,921
YokoCameroon 6,1223,804
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2406,363
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5615,941
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7166,659
YanjiChina 5,7583,578
YichangChina 4,4332,755
YinchuanChina 3,8532,394
YiningChina 2,0241,258
YariguiesColombia 13,8438,602
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6027,831
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5707,811
YazdIran 954593
YakushimaJapan 6,2203,865
YamagataJapan 6,7744,209
YamaguchiJapan 6,1563,826
YokkaichiJapan 6,5754,086
YokohamaJapan 6,8204,238
YonagoJapan 6,2783,901
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7453,570
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,9194,921
YeMyanmar 3,8462,390
YolaNigeria 5,8843,656
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8123,611
YurimaguasPeru 15,0169,331
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8221,754
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6724,146
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,009627
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3157,031
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6505,997
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4927,141
York, PaUsa 11,1196,910
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1596,935
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8768,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -