Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 582362
ShkoderAlbania 4,1082,553
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2383,255
SaltaArgentina 15,0869,375
San AntonioArgentina 15,4299,588
San LuisArgentina 15,4289,587
San RafaelArgentina 15,6419,719
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3069,511
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0829,372
SarmientoArgentina 15,7519,788
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6367,231
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6347,229
SalzburgAustria 4,6522,891
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8721,163
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6511,026
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7331,077
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2705,139
SaveBenin 6,8864,279
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5529,043
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2062,614
SalvadorBrazil 11,9697,437
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1678,804
SantaremBrazil 12,8808,004
SantosBrazil 13,2518,234
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3098,270
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8838,006
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5907,202
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,7688,556
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,2418,850
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,0458,106
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9207,407
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3957,702
São PauloBrazil 13,2598,239
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2538,235
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5779,058
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9867,448
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9357,417
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8467,982
SobralBrazil 11,6167,218
SoureBrazil 12,2077,585
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,4277,722
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2638,863
SurubimBrazil 11,4157,093
SadovoBulgaria 3,6642,277
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7972,359
SofiaBulgaria 3,7962,359
SiemreapCambodia 4,4992,796
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9026,153
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0056,838
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1046,279
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4566,498
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5085,287
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6666,628
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7926,707
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3425,805
Scott, SkCanada 10,6616,625
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7076,032
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0376,237
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3766,448
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7015,407
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6886,642
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6386,610
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3586,437
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4635,880
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9056,155
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8826,762
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8836,763
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7286,045
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5834,712
SalCape Verde 8,7975,466
SantiagoChile 15,8309,837
SewellChile 15,8119,825
ShanghaiChina 5,3543,327
ShantouChina 5,1923,226
ShenyangChina 5,2923,289
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9208,650
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5388,412
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3098,892
SibenikCroatia 4,4082,739
SplitCroatia 4,3652,712
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6552,893
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0333,127
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5777,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5827,819
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5347,789
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5787,816
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5177,778
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6237,844
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6187,841
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6557,864
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6817,880
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5357,789
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5377,790
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5927,825
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6347,851
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6207,842
San GabrielEcuador 14,6659,113
SalloumEgypt 3,6932,295
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7202,312
SohagEgypt 3,2121,996
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9231,816
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2468,853
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8809,246
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6782,907
StrasbourgFrance 5,0533,140
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2147,590
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3097,649
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4171,502
SchleswigGermany 4,9683,087
StuttgartGermany 4,9403,070
SamosGreece 3,4712,157
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6832,289
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7312,319
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7934,843
SiguiriGuinea 7,7944,843
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1208,775
SzegedHungary 4,1002,548
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3762,719
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7254,179
SagarIndia 1,6521,027
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,017632
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8495,499
SemnanIran 1,108689
ShahroudIran 1,022635
ShirazIran 1,148714
ShannonIreland 6,1843,843
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0613,145
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4052,737
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2102,616
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8823,034
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0283,125
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3792,721
SigonellaItaly 4,5282,813
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8704,891
SagaJapan 6,0853,781
SaigoJapan 6,2533,885
SakaiJapan 6,2663,894
SakataJapan 6,7094,169
SapporoJapan 6,6894,156
SaseboJapan 6,0383,752
SendaiJapan 6,8194,237
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3443,942
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1173,801
ShinjoJapan 6,7534,196
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5584,076
ShirakawaJapan 6,8044,228
ShizuokaJapan 6,7314,182
SumotoJapan 6,4524,009
SuttsuJapan 6,6114,108
SuwaJapan 6,6664,142
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,57510,300
SavannakhetLaos 4,3862,726
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1692,590
SiluteLithuania 4,2542,643
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9332,444
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3173,304
SalimaMalawi 5,9553,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,2543,887
SibuMalaysia 5,9323,686
SanMali 7,2804,524
SegouMali 7,4014,599
SikassoMali 7,4694,641
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3613,332
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2778,872
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7242,314
SainshandMongolia 4,1992,609
SafiMorocco 6,7974,224
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0024,351
SittweMyanmar 3,1111,933
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2733,277
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6953,539
SaiqOman 1,152716
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9171,191
SurOman 1,112691
SialkotPakistan 964599
SibbiPakistan 404251
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,3728,931
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5459,660
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,7124,171
SandomierzPoland 4,0802,535
SniezkaPoland 4,4922,791
SuwalkiPoland 4,1162,558
SzczecinPoland 4,6202,871
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5964,099
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9314,928
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3417,669
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9083,671
Satu MareRomania 3,9222,437
SibiuRomania 3,7882,354
SulinaRomania 3,3412,076
SadrinskRussia 2,7271,694
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0322,506
SalekhardRussia 3,8932,419
SaratovRussia 2,6811,666
SejmcanRussia 6,8254,241
SelagoncyRussia 5,0683,149
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3364,559
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2713,276
SmolenskRussia 3,6182,248
SociRussia 2,5331,574
SortovalaRussia 4,1332,568
SuntarRussia 5,0623,145
SurgutRussia 3,3692,093
SverdlovskRussia 2,8261,756
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4912,169
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1587,555
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9664,329
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1352,570
SingaporeSingapore 5,3413,319
SliacSlovakia 4,2112,617
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6663,521
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3923,350
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1863,844
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8513,636
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9873,720
SevilleSpain 6,3253,930
SennarSudan 3,7172,310
ShambatSudan 3,6732,282
ShendiSudan 3,5292,193
StenseleSweden 4,9003,045
StockholmSweden 4,6022,860
StorlienSweden 5,0513,139
SundsvallSweden 4,7682,963
SantisSwitzerland 4,9253,060
SongeaTanzania 5,6083,485
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3052,675
SongkhlaThailand 4,6302,877
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0972,546
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3682,714
SurinThailand 4,3772,720
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9414,313
SokodeTogo 6,9554,322
SfaxTunisia 4,9523,077
SousseTunisia 4,9333,065
SamsunTurkey 2,7191,690
SiirtTurkey 2,1611,343
SivasTurkey 2,6211,629
SaragtTurkmenistan 625389
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0503,759
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9623,705
SarataUkraine 3,3742,097
SarnyUkraine 3,7732,345
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9961,862
SumyUkraine 3,2442,016
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,107688
SaltoUruguay 14,6169,083
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2007,581
Safford, AzUsa 12,8137,962
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4826,514
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4977,766
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7737,316
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7477,300
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3327,042
Salem, InUsa 11,5947,204
Salem, OrUsa 11,4817,134
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9647,435
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8407,979
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9858,069
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8657,995
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2927,639
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3417,669
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5947,826
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9916,830
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7127,899
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6097,835
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8237,347
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7876,703
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0627,495
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1347,540
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7597,307
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5947,204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1886,952
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2056,963
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1167,529
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0366,858
Selma, AlUsa 12,3347,664
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8376,735
Seymour, InUsa 11,5947,204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6557,242
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4847,136
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5397,792
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5607,184
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4427,110
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3347,043
Southport, NcUsa 11,7297,288
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8127,340
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3927,079
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7187,282
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2086,965
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0856,888
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0257,473
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9085,536
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1706,941
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7737,316
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9656,814
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8866,765
State College, PaUsa 11,0846,888
State University, MsUsa 12,3127,651
State University, NmUsa 12,8918,010
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3897,077
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9547,428
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6957,267
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2717,625
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5067,150
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7286,666
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2777,629
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9287,412
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3817,072
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8297,351
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7007,270
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7886,704
SamarkandUzbekistan 929577
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6738,496
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2748,249
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9898,072
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2384,497
SocotraYemen 2,3611,467
SenangaZambia 6,8774,273
SerenjeZambia 6,1693,833
SeshekeZambia 6,9264,304
SolweziZambia 6,3273,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -