Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 489304
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 629391
MilianaAlgeria 5,6593,517
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6164,733
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7168,523
Malarg EArgentina 15,7629,795
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7369,778
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7499,165
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,0329,341
MendozaArgentina 15,6489,724
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6419,719
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,5499,041
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7566,684
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0928,135
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3135,166
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6495,375
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3427,048
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3617,060
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9326,793
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0446,863
Mount IsaAustralia 9,8806,140
MuharraqBahrain 1,457906
MinskBelarus 3,8262,377
MogilevBelarus 3,6842,289
MaunBotswana 7,2034,476
MacapaBrazil 12,3917,700
MacauBrazil 11,3477,051
MaceioBrazil 11,5177,157
MachadoBrazil 13,1098,146
ManausBrazil 13,4118,334
MarabaBrazil 12,5427,794
MaringaBrazil 13,7538,546
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7977,952
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4807,755
Monte SantoBrazil 11,9017,395
MonteiroBrazil 11,5467,175
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6707,873
Morada NovaBrazil 11,5107,153
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,1257,535
MamfeCameroon 6,3923,972
MarouaCameroon 5,6473,509
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6395,368
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4876,517
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0316,855
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2835,769
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9326,793
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9776,200
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9376,175
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4476,492
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4676,504
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8566,746
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1876,330
Morden, MbCanada 10,8716,756
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7486,679
MoundouChad 5,5953,477
MatecanaColombia 14,1678,804
MoroniComoros 5,3113,300
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3052,675
MarstalDenmark 4,9123,052
Melville HallDominica 12,2087,586
MichesDominican Republic 12,5167,778
MocaDominican Republic 12,5867,821
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6257,846
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6207,842
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5847,820
MilagroEcuador 15,0199,333
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5072,179
MinyaEgypt 3,2552,023
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5634,079
MassawaEritrea 3,0831,916
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0243,743
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5402,821
MarseilleFrance 5,2693,274
MontpellierFrance 5,3673,335
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,4317,725
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,89311,119
MakokouGabon 6,4063,981
MayumbaGabon 6,8744,272
MitzicGabon 6,5094,045
MkamboGabon 6,2823,904
MoandaGabon 6,5114,046
MouilaGabon 6,7354,185
MagdeburgGermany 4,7992,982
MunichGermany 4,7442,948
MünsterGermany 5,0673,149
MethoniGreece 3,9352,446
MilosGreece 3,6922,294
MitiliniGreece 3,5012,175
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5052,178
MacentaGuinea 7,9874,963
MamouGuinea 8,1295,052
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6986,648
MiskolcHungary 4,0862,539
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3381,453
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,481920
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6421,020
MusulipatnamIndia 2,4071,496
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,1504,443
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,1485,063
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7472,950
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,1995,716
MashhadIran 682424
Malin HeadIreland 6,0453,757
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8573,018
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3312,691
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4632,773
MilanItaly 4,9323,065
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,9753,091
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,7962,980
ManIvory Coast 7,8654,887
MaebashiJapan 6,7334,184
MaizuruJapan 6,4484,007
MakurazakiJapan 6,1543,824
MatsueJapan 6,2543,886
MatsumotoJapan 6,6474,130
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2843,905
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,4544,010
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5925,339
MishimaJapan 6,7714,207
MitoJapan 6,8534,259
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8594,262
MiyakoJapan 6,8564,260
MiyakojimaJapan 5,9443,693
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2083,858
MiyazakiJapan 6,2303,871
MombetsuJapan 6,8024,227
MoriokaJapan 6,7894,219
MuroranJapan 6,6854,154
MurotomisakiJapan 6,4273,994
MutsuJapan 6,7384,187
Ma’AnJordan 2,7251,693
MafraqJordan 2,6471,645
MombasaKenya 4,7442,948
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,7411,703
MaseruLesotho 7,8104,853
MonroviaLiberia 8,1985,094
MisratahLibya 4,6122,866
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5913,474
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9273,683
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1083,796
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1473,820
MakhangaMalawi 6,1873,845
MangochiMalawi 5,9833,718
MwmosaMalawi 6,1233,805
MzimbaMalawi 5,8363,627
MzuzuMalawi 5,7723,587
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1323,189
MersingMalaysia 5,2473,260
MiriMalaysia 5,9863,720
MaleMaldives 3,1891,982
MenakaMali 6,4794,026
MoptiMali 7,1484,442
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1806,948
MazatlanMexico 13,8478,604
MeridaMexico 13,5548,422
Mexico CityMexico 14,0848,752
MonterreyMexico 13,4488,357
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1128,769
MaantyMongolia 4,0312,505
MandalgoviMongolia 3,9132,431
MatadMongolia 4,6412,884
MurenMongolia 3,5792,224
MarrakechMorocco 6,7184,175
MeknesMorocco 6,4113,984
MideltMorocco 6,3853,968
MaputoMozambique 7,2274,491
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,7563,577
MandalayMyanmar 3,3112,058
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3432,078
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0932,543
MindatMyanmar 3,1421,952
MonywaMyanmar 3,2161,998
MyeikMyanmar 4,0932,543
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2892,044
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1913,226
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7758,560
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7588,550
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7568,548
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2378,847
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2508,855
MagariaNiger 6,0003,728
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6973,540
MaradiNiger 6,1453,819
MaiduguriNigeria 5,6733,525
MakurdiNigeria 6,3383,939
MinnaNigeria 6,4133,985
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,6903,536
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0863,160
MajisOman 1,092679
MasirahOman 1,327825
Muscat  Oman 1,067663
MultanPakistan 691429
MurreePakistan 883549
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,5055,906
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,5089,016
MoyobambaPeru 15,0989,382
MactanPhilippines 6,5404,064
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,0223,742
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3763,962
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2053,856
MagadanRussia 6,8324,245
MahackalaRussia 1,9551,215
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5912,853
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5922,853
MarkovoRussia 7,5784,709
MinusinskRussia 3,2882,043
MogocaRussia 4,9933,102
MoscowRussia 3,4082,118
MurmanskRussia 4,6072,863
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5361,576
MatamSenegal 7,9534,942
MogadishuSomalia 3,8412,387
MadridSpain 6,0403,753
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0523,761
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4073,360
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2283,870
MelillaSpain 6,1403,816
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8813,654
MalakalSudan 4,1652,588
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3384,560
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1113,176
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6212,250
Mae SariangThailand 3,6792,286
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8192,373
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3932,730
MalatyaTurkey 2,5041,556
MersinTurkey 2,7851,731
MuglaTurkey 3,3432,077
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7363,565
ManstonUk 5,4993,417
MeloUruguay 14,3028,887
MercedesUruguay 14,6789,121
MontevideoUruguay 14,5559,044
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1207,532
Madison, FlUsa 12,2567,616
Madison, InUsa 11,5557,181
Madison, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2897,015
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9377,418
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1386,921
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9087,400
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3957,081
Marion, InUsa 11,3937,080
Marion, NcUsa 11,7267,287
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8866,765
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5467,796
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2596,997
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9255,546
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3657,063
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1257,534
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7777,319
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9167,405
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0217,470
Medford, WiUsa 11,1136,906
Mellette, SdUsa 11,3387,046
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1407,544
Mena, ArUsa 12,2777,629
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3707,687
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7017,893
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7997,332
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6267,846
Midland, TxUsa 12,8157,963
Milan, MnUsa 11,2757,006
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2667,001
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,2887,015
Milford, DeUsa 11,1176,908
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0627,495
Millen, GaUsa 12,0337,477
Millport, OhUsa 11,1996,959
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6366,609
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2626,998
Minden, NeUsa 11,7697,313
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2196,971
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5087,151
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2897,015
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5177,778
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4997,146
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7597,307
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2757,006
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2797,630
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2417,607
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0256,851
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5867,200
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7267,287
Moro, OrUsa 11,4867,137
Morris, MnUsa 11,1686,940
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4457,112
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5857,199
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0836,887
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5817,197
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0576,871
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4626,501
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8037,335
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9247,410
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1846,950
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2397,605
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0328,098
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4008,327
MaracayVenezuela 13,1128,148
MaturinVenezuela 12,7927,949
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4008,327
MeridaVenezuela 13,5168,399
MagoyeZambia 6,5834,091
MansaZambia 6,0663,770
MbalaZambia 5,7033,544
MfuweZambia 6,0663,769
MisamfuZambia 5,8203,617
MonguZambia 6,8124,233
MpikaZambia 5,9723,711
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0633,768
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5024,040
MumbwaZambia 6,5274,056
MwinilungaZambia 6,4253,992
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7604,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -