Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 236147
ChlefAlgeria 5,7393,567
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2763,279
CeresArgentina 14,9329,279
ChamicalArgentina 15,3489,538
ChepesArgentina 15,4049,572
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6239,708
ConcordiaArgentina 14,6159,082
CórdobaArgentina 15,1849,435
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,1839,435
CorrientesArgentina 14,5549,044
CairnsAustralia 10,1966,336
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5507,178
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1745,079
CedunaAustralia 10,1586,312
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8076,715
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9676,194
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0666,877
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7916,084
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6057,211
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8116,097
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8981,801
CharnocksBarbados 12,2467,610
CotonouBenin 6,9934,346
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,6207,842
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,8107,960
CabroboBrazil 11,7967,330
CaceresBrazil 13,9448,665
CaetiteBrazil 12,4127,713
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3967,081
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,8698,619
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8208,588
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1288,158
Campos SalesBrazil 11,8107,339
CanavieirasBrazil 12,1527,551
CaparaoBrazil 12,6757,876
CapinopolisBrazil 13,3078,269
CaratingaBrazil 12,6657,870
CaravelasBrazil 12,2897,636
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5417,793
CarolinaBrazil 12,4997,767
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6318,470
CataguasesBrazil 12,7957,951
CatalaoBrazil 13,1308,159
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3698,308
CaxiasBrazil 11,9677,437
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9198,650
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2626,998
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,8557,988
ChapecoBrazil 13,9708,681
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,6268,467
CipoBrazil 11,8627,371
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7237,906
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7477,921
CordeiroBrazil 12,7957,951
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5847,820
CorumbaBrazil 14,0788,748
CoximBrazil 13,7908,569
CrateusBrazil 11,7317,290
CuiabaBrazil 13,7698,556
CuritibaBrazil 13,5908,445
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8226,725
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1945,092
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9055,534
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6815,395
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9915,587
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1166,286
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9016,152
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8866,143
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8826,141
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9416,177
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2375,740
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8906,146
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3315,799
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7796,077
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0705,015
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4426,489
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4806,512
Comox, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2165,727
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7086,654
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9906,829
ChicoChile 15,9359,902
ChillanChile 15,9959,940
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0889,997
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,6339,715
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0589,979
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9029,882
ChangchunChina 5,4093,361
ChangduChina 3,1031,928
ChangshaChina 4,6492,889
ChengduChina 3,7532,332
ChongqingChina 4,0222,499
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6718,496
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5082,801
CamagueyCuba 12,8878,008
CasablancaCuba 12,9758,063
ChebCzech Republic 4,7172,931
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8032,985
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5207,780
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6387,854
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5807,817
CanarEcuador 15,0019,322
CairoEgypt 3,1391,950
CaenFrance 5,6413,505
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5043,420
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,2047,583
CocobeachGabon 6,6674,143
CologneGermany 5,1073,173
ChiosGreece 3,5382,199
CorfuGreece 4,0762,533
ConakryGuinea 8,3195,170
CatacamasHonduras 13,9568,672
CholutecaHonduras 14,1748,808
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6201,628
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7591,714
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7591,714
ChahbaharIran 787489
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1723,836
ClonesIreland 6,0503,760
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1313,810
CorkIreland 6,1683,833
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1693,834
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0083,112
CameriItaly 4,9793,094
CampobassoItaly 4,5132,804
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9423,071
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9713,089
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0513,139
Cape MeleItaly 5,0273,124
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4692,777
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5142,805
CerviaItaly 4,6972,919
CiampinoItaly 4,6832,910
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8242,998
Cisa PassItaly 4,8843,035
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7442,948
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7122,928
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5192,808
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3232,686
ChibaJapan 6,8524,258
ChichibuJapan 6,7504,194
ChichijimaJapan 7,3984,597
ChoshiJapan 6,9104,294
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6521,648
ChilekaMalawi 6,1183,802
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0323,748
ChitipaMalawi 5,6563,515
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2478,232
ComitanMexico 14,1378,785
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3375,802
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,5672,838
ChoirMongolia 4,0722,530
CasablancaMorocco 6,6104,108
ChindeMozambique 6,3193,927
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5292,193
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6478,481
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6848,504
CondegaNicaragua 14,1288,779
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8502,392
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7423,568
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7243,557
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7913,599
ChhorPakistan 854531
ChitralPakistan 840522
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,0918,756
ConcepcionParaguay 14,2678,866
CajamarcaPeru 15,3049,510
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1859,436
ChiclayoPeru 15,3919,564
ChimbotePeru 15,4499,600
CuzcoPeru 15,1429,409
CzestochowaPoland 4,2622,648
CoimbraPortugal 6,4444,005
CalafatRomania 3,8482,391
CeahlauRomania 3,6782,285
ClujRomania 3,8482,391
ConstantaRomania 3,4022,114
CraiovaRomania 3,7792,348
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4973,416
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1512,580
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3093,920
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7044,788
Cape UelenRussia 8,2185,107
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3893,970
CaraRussia 4,9553,079
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2602,026
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0044,353
ChitaRussia 4,5392,821
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5512,828
CokurdahRussia 6,4824,028
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3513,325
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7215,419
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5673,460
CaceresSpain 6,2973,913
CadizSpain 6,3873,969
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1103,797
CordobaSpain 6,2223,866
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1791,975
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1882,602
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3892,728
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7412,325
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7632,338
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2422,636
ChumphonThailand 4,2752,656
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5242,190
CorumTurkey 2,8111,747
CharjewTurkmenistan 841522
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 680423
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8273,621
CernovcyUkraine 3,7202,311
ChernigovUkraine 3,4872,167
CarrascoUruguay 14,5389,034
ColoniaUruguay 14,6839,124
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3097,649
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9117,402
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1666,938
Camden, ScUsa 11,8747,378
Canton, NyUsa 10,5656,565
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5117,153
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4887,139
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0776,262
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7027,272
Casper, WyUsa 11,6827,259
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2506,991
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1556,932
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5897,202
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4107,090
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9327,415
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9337,415
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4797,133
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7547,304
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3627,060
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2396,984
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9577,430
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4756,509
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5416,550
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7547,304
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0457,485
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8557,367
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3757,069
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0327,477
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2406,985
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7657,311
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5377,170
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5227,160
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4157,093
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6747,254
Clark, SdUsa 11,3187,033
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2837,633
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8327,353
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3437,670
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1946,956
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4267,100
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3795,828
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2576,995
College Park, MdUsa 11,2126,967
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1107,525
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8247,348
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8847,385
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5647,186
Columbus, InUsa 11,5947,204
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0967,517
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3737,067
Conception, MoUsa 11,7807,320
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8947,391
Conway, ArUsa 12,2147,590
Conway, ScUsa 11,7787,319
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7496,680
Corning, ArUsa 12,0777,505
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5666,566
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1448,168
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6577,865
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8426,737
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5167,156
Covington, LaUsa 12,5547,801
Covington, TnUsa 12,0437,483
Crete, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3977,082
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,330826
CimbajUzbekistan 1,330826
CaracasVenezuela 13,0328,098
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9408,041
CoroVenezuela 13,1778,188
ChipataZambia 6,0533,761
ChomaZambia 6,6914,158
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6764,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -