Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 604375
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 653406
JuninArgentina 14,9679,301
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5568,424
JacobinaBrazil 12,0537,490
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,4357,106
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2937,017
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9378,039
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8748,000
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5866,578
JiuquanChina 3,1931,984
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3118,893
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6167,839
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7657,932
JoensuuFinland 4,2422,636
JokioinenFinland 4,3982,733
JyvskylFinland 4,3902,728
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6674,764
JulianehbGreenland 7,9934,967
JagdalpurIndia 2,2471,396
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1543,824
JerusalemIsrael 2,7491,709
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1878,816
JosNigeria 6,1783,839
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0993,790
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0873,783
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 535333
JhelumPakistan 892555
JiwaniPakistan 763474
JuliacaPeru 15,0869,375
JakutskRussia 5,6753,526
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3031,431
JenisejskRussia 3,6522,269
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0044,352
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6734,147
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1415,680
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7241,693
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7351,700
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4754,645
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3593,952
JubaSudan 4,5232,811
JokkmokkSweden 4,8723,028
JönköpingSweden 4,7622,959
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7662,962
JendoubaTunisia 5,0803,157
JerbaTunisia 4,9643,085
JerseyUk 5,7673,584
JaltaUkraine 2,9871,856
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4227,719
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0407,482
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2447,609
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1756,944
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8636,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -