Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4003,356
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6143,489
DavisAntarctica 11,1906,954
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0725,637
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6015,345
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9623,705
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3317,041
DhakaBangladesh 2,7141,687
D’UccleBelgium 5,2903,287
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7247,907
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7418,539
DouradosBrazil 13,9708,681
DoualaCameroon 6,4604,014
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2815,767
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6996,648
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2996,400
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3495,810
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0996,276
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6886,642
DuianChina 3,1411,952
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2282,627
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1111,933
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6487,859
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7397,916
DabaaEgypt 3,3982,112
DakhlaEgypt 3,5072,179
DijonFrance 5,2463,260
DresdenGermany 4,6352,880
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4263,993
DebrecenHungary 4,0092,491
DalatangiIceland 6,3003,915
DaltonganjIndia 2,1051,308
DarbhangaIndia 2,1771,353
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9811,853
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9901,858
DumkaIndia 2,3841,482
DwarkaIndia 1,123698
DezfulIran 1,507936
DublinIreland 5,9973,727
DecimomannuItaly 5,0143,116
DobbiacoItaly 4,7062,924
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6414,748
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7071,682
DagorettiKenya 4,6712,903
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9802,473
DedzaMalawi 6,0273,745
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7322,319
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5732,841
DaweiMyanmar 3,9502,455
De BiltNetherlands 5,2353,253
De KooyNetherlands 5,2653,272
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2673,273
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9428,663
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7068,517
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6238,466
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1523,201
DalbandinPakistan 297184
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 620386
DirPakistan 804500
DroshPakistan 819509
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8843,656
DohaQatar 1,433891
DorohoiRomania 3,6732,282
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7552,955
DudinkaRussia 4,4272,751
DzardzanRussia 5,5513,449
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,500932
DakarSenegal 8,4005,220
DaruSierra Leone 8,1465,062
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6964,783
DamazinSudan 3,7762,347
DongolaSudan 3,6532,270
DamascusSyria 2,6131,624
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6131,624
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2801,417
DusanbeTajikistan 877545
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0393,131
DjerbaTunisia 4,9703,088
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3111,436
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8433,631
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8733,650
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1061,930
DonetskUkraine 2,8961,800
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,127700
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9567,429
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4007,084
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5877,822
Danville, IlUsa 11,5657,187
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7787,319
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2046,963
David City, NeUsa 11,7007,271
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4357,106
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3537,055
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3917,700
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4537,738
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0648,118
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3787,070
Delphine, InUsa 11,4297,102
Denton, MdUsa 11,1666,938
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0087,462
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5827,197
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1667,560
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0786,884
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1716,942
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9407,419
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4997,146
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4267,100
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1387,543
Dover, DeUsa 11,1666,938
Dover, TnUsa 11,9707,439
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7097,898
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4077,088
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9886,828
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8037,335
Durham, NhUsa 10,5606,562
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7794,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -