Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5813,468
LuandaAngola 7,0494,380
LuenaAngola 6,7554,198
La PlataArgentina 14,7089,140
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9849,311
La RiojaArgentina 15,3699,551
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1779,431
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9009,880
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6189,084
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7337,291
LavertonAustralia 11,3487,052
LearmonthAustralia 7,9874,963
LongreachAustralia 10,4616,501
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4616,501
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1747,565
Low HeadAustralia 11,6757,255
LinzAustria 4,5682,839
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6703,523
LerwickUk 5,6703,524
La PazBolivia 14,9599,296
LavrasBrazil 13,0028,080
LencoisBrazil 12,2157,591
LinharesBrazil 12,4517,737
LondrinaBrazil 13,6808,501
LomBulgaria 3,8212,374
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3246,415
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6546,620
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8885,523
Langara, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3156,410
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9766,821
London, OnCanada 11,0086,841
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3665,199
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0896,269
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5324,680
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,7949,814
LanzhouChina 3,6622,275
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5641,593
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8118,582
LimonCosta Rica 14,2398,848
LarnacaCyprus 2,8731,785
LimassolCyprus 2,9271,819
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2073,857
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0913,785
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0823,158
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5617,805
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5997,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6057,833
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5737,813
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8329,217
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1369,405
LuxorEgypt 3,1471,956
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2538,857
Laucala BayFiji 13,2958,262
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1962,607
Le MansFrance 5,6063,484
LilleFrance 5,3783,342
LyonFrance 5,2683,273
LambarnGabon 6,7254,179
LastourvilleGabon 6,5164,049
LibrevilleGabon 6,7194,176
LeipzigGermany 4,7332,941
LindenbergGermany 4,6292,877
LamiaGreece 3,8612,399
LarissaGreece 3,8622,400
LemnosGreece 3,6362,259
LimnosGreece 3,6222,251
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1707,563
LabeGuinea 8,0975,032
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4587,741
La CeibaHonduras 13,9278,655
La MesaHonduras 14,0118,707
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,266786
LudhianaIndia 1,102685
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7632,960
LatinaItaly 4,6582,894
LatronicoItaly 4,4062,738
LecceItaly 4,2252,626
LodwarKenya 4,3622,710
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9772,471
LiepajaLatvia 4,3232,687
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2182,621
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1573,205
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0102,492
LabuanMalaysia 6,0373,751
LuqaMalta 4,5902,852
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2557,615
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7938,571
LashioMyanmar 3,4222,126
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8848,627
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8708,619
LagosNigeria 6,8904,282
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2143,240
LillehammerNorway 5,0603,144
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 944587
La VictoriaParaguay 14,2668,865
LimaPeru 15,5199,643
LegaspiPhilippines 6,3593,951
LisbonPortugal 6,5544,073
LeninbadRussia 1,078670
LevsiRussia 3,1241,942
LungiSierra Leone 8,3335,178
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5272,813
LanzaroteSpain 7,3254,552
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8933,662
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9653,085
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9553,079
LatakiaSyria 2,6781,664
LampangThailand 3,8172,372
LoeiThailand 4,0672,527
Lop BuriThailand 4,1212,561
LomeTogo 7,1104,418
LeemingUk 5,6823,531
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6703,523
London, EnglandUk 5,6133,488
London-GatwickUk 5,6073,484
LynehamUk 5,7293,560
L’VovUkraine 3,9002,424
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3932,109
LozovajaUkraine 3,0351,886
LubnyUkraine 3,3032,052
LuckUkraine 3,8252,377
LuganskUkraine 2,8311,759
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2717,004
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7097,898
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7607,929
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3537,676
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5856,578
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8237,347
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9637,434
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8147,963
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3617,060
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7167,280
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8896,767
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8497,363
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2268,219
Larned, KsUsa 12,0917,514
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1717,563
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4947,764
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2136,968
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8857,386
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5606,562
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4877,138
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9337,415
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8587,369
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0166,845
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7577,306
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7267,287
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0337,477
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4837,136
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3487,052
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4236,477
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8587,369
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Libby, MtUsa 11,1266,914
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7347,292
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2596,997
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2116,967
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2497,612
Llano, TxUsa 12,8427,980
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8447,360
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7427,918
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7157,901
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7287,909
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5787,816
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5417,172
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6657,249
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3127,651
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7397,295
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6986,648
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6227,843
Luling, TxUsa 12,9468,045
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6747,254
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4727,129
LivingstoneZambia 6,8594,262
LundaziZambia 5,8983,665
LusakaZambia 6,4764,024
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4684,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -