Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1563,825
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5643,457
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5603,455
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1593,206
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7449,162
AzulArgentina 14,9199,271
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7046,651
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2755,764
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,6145,974
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4985,902
AmberleyAustralia 11,4267,100
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8401,144
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,602996
AimoresBrazil 12,5487,798
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,9327,415
AltamiraBrazil 12,6977,890
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4408,352
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0238,093
ApodiBrazil 11,4887,139
AracajuBrazil 11,7147,280
AracuaiBrazil 12,5087,773
AragarcasBrazil 13,4208,339
AraxaBrazil 13,1038,142
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5787,194
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8045,471
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4125,849
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0174,361
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5426,551
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7726,694
AbecheChad 4,8383,006
AntofagastaChile 15,5009,632
AricaChile 15,2569,480
AltaiChina 2,6931,674
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6349,094
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5589,046
AraucaColombia 13,6028,452
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5827,819
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5267,784
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6797,879
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2552,023
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0451,892
AswanEgypt 3,2041,991
AsyutEgypt 3,2612,026
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2928,881
AsmaraEritrea 3,1511,958
AssabEritrea 3,0181,876
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6422,263
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9953,104
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,60010,316
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8324,867
AccraGhana 7,2764,521
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5702,218
AthensGreece 3,7522,332
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7502,331
AasiaatGreenland 7,7574,820
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3624,575
AputiteqGreenland 7,0554,384
AkureyriIceland 6,5024,040
AgraIndia 1,410876
AhmedabadIndia 1,247775
AkolaIndia 1,7451,084
AllahabadIndia 1,8251,134
AmritsarIndia 994618
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,7864,838
AbadanIran 1,541958
ArakIran 1,390864
AlbengaItaly 5,0303,126
AlgheroItaly 5,0533,140
AmendolaItaly 4,4252,750
AnconaItaly 4,6002,859
ArezzoItaly 4,7352,942
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6504,754
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5884,715
AbashiriJapan 6,8844,278
AburatsuJapan 6,2423,879
AikawaJapan 6,6074,106
AjiroJapan 6,7874,218
AkitaJapan 6,7024,165
AkuneJapan 6,1183,802
AomoriJapan 6,7184,175
AsahikawaJapan 6,7474,192
AsosanJapan 6,1663,831
AmmanJordan 2,6761,663
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,7051,059
AinaziLatvia 4,2022,611
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4323,376
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3783,342
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8813,655
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1393,194
AtarMauritania 7,6824,773
AgalegaMauritius 4,7362,943
AcapulcoMexico 14,3838,938
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3292,069
AltaiMongolia 3,1811,977
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6582,273
AgadirMorocco 6,9044,290
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2343,253
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5468,417
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7248,528
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8428,601
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7298,531
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2508,855
AgadezNiger 5,8763,652
AsuncionParaguay 14,3648,926
ArequipaPeru 15,2669,486
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,8903,660
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,43111,453
AradRomania 4,0062,489
AjanRussia 6,1623,829
AldanRussia 5,4003,355
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4481,521
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3622,089
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5264,056
AnadyrRussia 7,8634,886
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0172,496
ArmavirRussia 2,5051,557
AstrakhanRussia 2,1581,341
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9978,698
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3533,948
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9393,691
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8393,628
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0403,753
Abu HamedSudan 3,3742,097
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7302,318
AqiqSudan 3,0161,874
ArbaatSudan 3,0271,881
AromaSudan 3,3472,080
AtbaraSudan 3,4212,126
Abu KamalSyria 2,2051,370
AleppoSyria 2,5521,586
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3582,708
AtakpameTogo 7,0394,374
AdanaTurkey 2,7271,695
AfyonTurkey 3,1591,963
AnkaraTurkey 2,9731,847
AntalyaTurkey 3,1321,946
AshgabatTurkmenistan 908564
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7193,554
AberporthUk 5,8993,666
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8613,642
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9911,859
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0831,916
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,239770
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,252778
ArtigasUruguay 14,4498,979
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2117,588
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2787,008
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2456,988
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7077,897
Ada, MnUsa 11,0836,887
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2206,972
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9207,407
Akron, OhUsa 11,2256,975
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2787,630
Albany, GaUsa 12,2057,584
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7176,660
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3527,054
Albion, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5517,799
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4267,100
Algona, IaUsa 11,4377,107
Alice, TxUsa 13,1358,162
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9866,827
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7267,287
Alma, MiUsa 11,1576,933
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9006,773
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0148,087
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4487,735
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7476,678
Amite, LaUsa 12,6017,830
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2485,747
Anderson, InUsa 11,4937,142
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8677,374
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9766,821
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2206,972
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2676,380
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4737,751
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5927,825
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8057,336
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9396,797
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3357,044
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8297,351
Athens, GaUsa 11,9847,447
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0617,495
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0556,870
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3925,215
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8067,336
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9797,444
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2737,005
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3627,060
Austin, TxUsa 12,8828,005
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,290802
AndizanUzbekistan 1,245774
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2908,259
AdenYemen 2,8711,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -