Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 401249
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8081,124
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7841,109
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,6047,211
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1035,035
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2416,364
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5876,579
QuinteroChile 15,8859,871
QingdaoChina 5,1253,184
QiqiharChina 5,2663,272
QuitoEcuador 14,7789,183
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4898,382
QuettaPakistan 280174
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5067,772
Quitman, GaUsa 12,3027,645
Quang TriVietnam 4,6112,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -