Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bust

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bust. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bust with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 562349
KandaharAfghanistan 14187
KhostAfghanistan 561348
KunduzAfghanistan 706439
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7849,187
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1775,703
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5452,824
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9011,182
KandiBenin 6,6654,142
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4326,482
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4336,483
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7306,668
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7076,653
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5955,341
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9665,572
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1235,669
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4606,500
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,374854
KashiChina 1,369851
KunmingChina 3,8022,363
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5374,062
KhargaEgypt 3,3602,088
KosseirEgypt 2,9841,854
KajaaniFinland 4,4292,752
KuopioFinland 4,3372,695
KuusamoFinland 4,4922,792
KarlsruheGermany 4,9983,106
KasselGermany 4,9363,068
KonstanzGermany 4,9373,068
KumasiGhana 7,3454,564
KalamataGreece 3,9062,427
KerkiraGreece 4,0762,533
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8232,376
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7974,845
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5894,094
KankanGuinea 7,8654,887
KindiaGuinea 8,2215,109
KissidougouGuinea 7,9934,967
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7417,917
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0013,108
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0013,108
KeszthelyHungary 4,3252,687
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5314,059
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5691,597
KotaIndia 1,329826
KozhikodeIndia 2,5441,581
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8174,857
KermanIran 721448
KermanshahIran 1,6341,016
Khoram AbadIran 1,521945
KilkennyIreland 6,0783,777
KingstonJamaica 13,1278,157
KagoshimaJapan 6,1663,832
KanazawaJapan 6,5214,053
KaruizawaJapan 6,6924,159
KatsuuraJapan 6,8874,280
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7424,190
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7254,179
KobeJapan 6,4664,018
KochiJapan 6,3613,953
KofuJapan 6,7184,174
KumagayaJapan 6,7704,207
KumamotoJapan 6,1363,813
KumejimaJapan 6,0223,742
KureJapan 6,2503,884
KushiroJapan 6,9284,305
KutchanJapan 6,6494,132
KyotoJapan 6,4994,039
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4361,514
KitaleKenya 4,5862,850
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,593990
KufraLibya 4,0942,544
KaunasLithuania 4,0942,544
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2902,666
KybartaiLithuania 4,1462,576
KarongaMalawi 5,6413,506
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8443,010
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,0693,771
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0103,113
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9723,089
KuantanMalaysia 5,0963,167
KuchingMalaysia 5,8623,643
KayesMali 7,8464,875
KeniebaMali 7,9124,917
KidalMali 6,4323,997
KitaMali 7,7334,806
KoutiaMali 7,3924,593
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7446,676
KisinevMoldova 3,4562,147
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8673,025
KhatgalMongolia 3,6102,243
KhovdMongolia 2,9321,822
KhujirtMongolia 3,6732,282
KhutagMongolia 3,7432,326
KenitraMorocco 6,4904,033
KalewaMyanmar 3,0871,918
KathaMyanmar 3,2352,011
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2612,648
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2111,996
KengtungMyanmar 3,6722,282
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1051,929
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1105,040
KathmanduNepal 2,0711,287
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0917,513
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9298,656
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8868,629
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8718,620
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9318,657
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9508,669
KanoNigeria 6,0873,783
KangnungNorth Korea 5,8263,621
KarasjokNorway 4,8613,021
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3673,335
KristiansandNorway 5,1263,186
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2553,265
KhasabOman 988614
KarachiPakistan 793493
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 788489
KhanpurPakistan 688427
KhuzdarPakistan 468291
KororPalau 7,7014,785
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1632,587
KlodzkoPoland 4,4252,750
KoszalinPoland 4,5412,822
KrakowPoland 4,1952,607
KalakanRussia 4,8262,999
KaliningradRussia 4,2842,662
KamenskoeRussia 7,5014,661
KandalaksaRussia 4,4822,785
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3402,697
KazanRussia 2,9391,826
KemRussia 4,2322,630
KerchRussia 2,8571,775
KhabarovskRussia 6,0813,779
KirenskRussia 4,3962,732
KirovRussia 3,2121,996
KljuciRussia 7,5094,666
KolpasevRussia 3,2912,045
KorfRussia 7,5954,720
KostromaRussia 3,4202,125
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1733,836
KotlasRussia 3,5422,201
KrasnodarRussia 2,6451,644
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2991,429
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8371,763
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5042,178
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4643,396
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6621,654
KurganRussia 2,6611,653
KurskRussia 3,2091,994
KyraRussia 4,3992,734
KigaliRwanda 5,1903,225
KoldaSenegal 8,2635,135
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1235,047
KosiceSlovakia 4,0602,523
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9084,914
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,7813,592
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,1501,958
KadugliSudan 4,2262,626
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5622,214
KassalaSudan 3,3502,082
KhartoumSudan 3,6752,284
KostiSudan 3,8242,377
KalmarSweden 4,5982,857
KaresuandoSweden 4,8883,038
KarlstadSweden 4,8593,019
KristianstadSweden 4,7132,929
KamishliSyria 2,2061,371
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0722,530
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5112,803
Khon KaenThailand 4,2202,622
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2392,634
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2422,636
KairouanTunisia 4,9833,096
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5901,609
KarsTurkey 2,1511,337
KastamonuTurkey 2,9261,818
KayseriTurkey 2,7321,698
KonyaTurkey 2,9771,850
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,282797
KushkaTurkmenistan 455283
KinlossUk 5,8013,605
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1051,930
KievUkraine 3,4792,162
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9521,835
KirovogradUkraine 3,2872,043
KlepininoUkraine 3,0281,881
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1691,969
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8972,422
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1971,987
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2496,990
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1356,920
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8497,363
Keene, NhUsa 10,6096,592
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3197,033
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2807,631
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8127,962
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8607,370
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2885,771
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2827,632
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6357,230
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7887,325
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8297,351
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5065,907
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3785,206
KabompoZambia 6,5994,100
KabweZambia 6,3893,970
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3833,966
KafirondaZambia 6,2473,882
KaomaZambia 6,6614,139
KasamaZambia 5,8383,628
KasempaZambia 6,4804,027
KawambwaZambia 5,9363,689
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5344,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -